Presidents' Athletic Conference

2011 PAC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 24 Grove City  7  Farmingdale State  11  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Farmingdale State  10  Grove City  3  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL

Feb. 25 Grove City  2  Augustana  9  Final - 9 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Feb. 26 Brandeis  6  Grove City  4  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Grove City  4  Brandeis  6  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL

Feb. 27 St. Vincent  5  St. John Fisher  14  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL

Feb. 28 St. Vincent  14  Milwaukee Engineering  11  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Milwaukee Engineering  3  St. Vincent  20  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 1 St. Vincent  4  Franklin  5  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Waynesburg  3  Pitt-Greensburg  2  Final
  Waynesburg  3  Pitt-Greensburg  2  Final - 10 innings

Mar. 2 Hanover  3  St. Vincent  4  Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Grove City  10  Ohio Wesleyan  5  Final
  Grove City  5  Ohio Wesleyan  2  Final

Mar. 4 Wartburg  22  St. Vincent  13  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL

Mar. 5 St. Vincent  12  Rochester Tech  15  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Thiel  3  Coast Guard  5  Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.

Mar. 6 Elms  7  Thiel  8  Final RC
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic

Mar. 7 Waynesburg  3  Wittenberg  6  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Defiance  1  Thiel  13  Final RC
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wittenberg  8  Waynesburg  3  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Thomas More  9  Trine  0  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Geneva  3  Southeastern (Fla.)  10  Final
@ Florida

Mar. 8 Calumet Col.  7  Geneva  11  Final
@ Florida
  Calumet Col.  3  Geneva  6  Final
@ Florida
  Waynesburg  6  Juniata  9  Final
@ Davenport, Fla.
  Thiel  4  Wheaton (Ill.)  2  Final
@ Ft Meyers, FL
  Juniata  6  Waynesburg  4  Final
@ Davenport, Fla.
  Mount Union  14  Thomas More  16  Final RC
@ Russ Matt Classic

Mar. 9 Thomas More  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  6  Final - 9 innings RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Cincinnati Christian  3  Geneva  11  Final
@ Florida
  Dominican  11  Thiel  12  Final - 11 innings
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Bridgewater (Va.)  3  Thomas More  4  Final - 9 innings RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Cincinnati Christian  1  Geneva  10  Final
@ Florida

Mar. 10 Valley Forge Chrst.  1  Geneva  11  Final
@ Florida
  WPI    Thomas More    Cancelled
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lakeland, FL
  Valley Forge Chrst.  5  Geneva  13  Final
@ Florida
  Thiel  8  Newbury  6  Final
Gene Cusic Classic @ Ft. Myers, FL

Mar. 11 Thomas More  14  Mass-Boston  3  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Waynesburg  4  Oneonta State  6  Final
@ Davenport, Fla.
  Valley Forge Chrst.  6  Geneva  10  Final
@ Florida
  Waynesburg  2  Oneonta State  3  Final
@ Davenport, Fla.
  Valley Forge Chrst.  2  Geneva  13  Final
@ Florida
  Monmouth  12  Thiel  2  Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.

Mar. 12 Thiel  9  North Park  10  Final
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Susquehanna  5  Bethany  9  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
  St. Vincent  2  Apprentice School  4  Final
Game 1
  Grove City    Otterbein    Cancelled
  Grove City    Otterbein    Cancelled
  St. Vincent  2  Apprentice School  3  Final RC
Game 2

Mar. 13 Bethany  1  Earlham  0  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Delaware Valley  0  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Earlham  3  Bethany  2  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
  St. Vincent  11  Apprentice School  4  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Delaware Valley  2  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, Florida

Mar. 14 Clearwater  6  Geneva  5  Final
@ Florida
  Clearwater  3  Geneva  4  Final
@ Florida
  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Rutgers-Camden  4  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL

Mar. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  13  Hilbert  3  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL

Mar. 16 Westminster (Pa.)  3  Mount St. Vincent  2  Final RC
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Westminster (Pa.)  11  Mount St. Vincent  2  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Bethany  4  Earlham  0  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
  La Roche  3  Washington and Jefferson  4  Final - 8 innings
  Centre  7  Thomas More  13  Final RC
  La Roche  2  Washington and Jefferson  1  Final

Mar. 17 Westminster (Pa.)  8  Franciscan  6  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Penn State-Altoona  2  Waynesburg  0  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Franciscan  5  Final RC
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Bethany  5  Hilbert  8  Final
@ Cocoa, Florida
  Penn State-Altoona  5  Waynesburg  4  Final
  Hanover  5  Thomas More  13  Final RC
Make-Up Game From 3/15

Mar. 18 Westminster (Pa.)  8  Centenary  1  Final
@ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Delaware Valley  5  Bethany  8  Final
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Grove City  7  La Roche  11  Final - 9 innings
  Westminster (Pa.)  8  Centenary  4  Final RC
@ Ft. Pierce, Florida
  Mount Aloysius  4  St. Vincent  2  Final - 11 innings
Rescheduled from 3/16
  Thiel  9  John Carroll  1  Final
@ Marietta, OH

Mar. 19 Thomas More  17  Bluffton  3  Final
  Grove City  6  Pitt-Greensburg  4  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  6  Waynesburg  2  Final
  St. Vincent  4  Penn State-Altoona  11  Final
  Mount Aloysius  6  Geneva  7  Final
  Thiel  7  Muskingum  4  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  6  Waynesburg  4  Final
  Thomas More  6  Bluffton  4  Final
  Grove City  5  Pitt-Greensburg  0  Final
  Mount Aloysius  19  Geneva  6  Final

Mar. 20 Oglethorpe  5  Washington and Jefferson  2  Final
@ RussMatt Invitational
  Thiel  0  Marietta  2  Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson  0  Loras  1  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL

Mar. 21 Washington and Jefferson  8  St. Thomas  7  Final
@ Florida

Mar. 22 Benedictine  2  Washington and Jefferson  6  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Case Western Reserve  15  Grove City  9  Final - 7 innings
  Bethany  7  Penn St.-Beaver  2  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  2  St. Vincent  6  Final
  Transylvania  8  Thomas More  6  Final RC RC
  Case Western Reserve  1  Grove City  2  Final - 7 innings
  Hiram  0  Thiel  7  Final

Mar. 24 Mt. Vernon Naz.  17  Washington and Jefferson  1  Final
@ Auburndale, FL

Mar. 25 Southern Maine  8  Washington and Jefferson  2  Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Florida
  Washington and Jefferson  3  Southern Maine  4  Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Florida
  Bethany  1  Waynesburg  4  Final

Mar. 26 Thomas More    Grove City    Postponed
  Waynesburg  6  Bethany  7  Final - 9 innings
  St. Vincent  4  Geneva  0  Final
  Thiel  4  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Final
  Thiel  1  Westminster (Pa.)  4  Final
  Thomas More    Grove City    Postponed
  St. Vincent  8  Geneva  1  Final
  Waynesburg  9  Bethany  5  Final

Mar. 27 Westminster (Pa.)  1  Thiel  6  Final

Mar. 28 Geneva  5  St. Vincent  9  Final
Rescheduled from 3-25

Mar. 29 Thomas More  14  Bethany  5  Final RC
  Grove City  2  St. Vincent  1  Final - 10 innings
  Geneva  4  Washington and Jefferson  3  Final
  Waynesburg  5  Westminster (Pa.)  4  Final
  Grove City  3  St. Vincent  2  Final
  Thomas More  5  Bethany  2  Final RC
  Geneva  1  Washington and Jefferson  2  Final
  Waynesburg  4  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Final

Mar. 30 Hiram  9  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final

Mar. 31 Marietta  10  Washington and Jefferson  0  Final RC

Apr. 1 Thomas More  17  Waynesburg  7  Final RC
  Grove City  6  Bethany  9  Final
  Thomas More  5  Waynesburg  6  Final - 8 innings RC

Apr. 2 Thomas More  16  Waynesburg  3  Final - 8 innings
  Case Western Reserve  11  Westminster (Pa.)  1  Final - 7 innings
  Geneva  4  Thiel  3  Final
  Geneva  3  Thiel  9  Final
  Case Western Reserve  17  Westminster (Pa.)  7  Final - 7 innings

Apr. 3 Thomas More  1  Grove City  4  Final
Bob Cene Park in Struthers, Ohio
  Mount Union  4  Thiel  3  Final - 11 innings
  St. Vincent  0  Washington and Jefferson  7  Final

Apr. 5 Thomas More  12  Centre  7  Final RC

Apr. 6 Bethany  14  Thomas More  15  Final RC

Apr. 7 St. Vincent  7  Grove City  9  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Waynesburg  0  Final RC
  Thiel  9  Allegheny  3  Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson  5  Geneva  6  Final

Apr. 9 Washington and Jefferson  4  Bethany  1  Final
  Waynesburg  3  Kenyon  0  Final
  Geneva  4  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Final
  Thiel  3  Grove City  4  Final - 9 innings
  Geneva  4  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Final RC
  Thiel  10  Grove City  5  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  2  Bethany  8  Final
  Waynesburg  3  Kenyon  4  Final

Apr. 10 St. Vincent  1  Thomas More  12  Final
  St. Vincent  1  Thomas More  11  Final
  Bethany  3  Washington and Jefferson  9  Final
  St. Vincent  3  Thomas More  17  Final RC

Apr. 12 Thomas More    Ohio Wesleyan    Cancelled

Apr. 13 Geneva  2  Ohio Christian  1  Final
  Wooster  6  Washington and Jefferson  5  Final
  Geneva  1  Ohio Christian  4  Final

Apr. 14 Washington and Jefferson  4  St. Vincent  1  Final - 13 innings
Rescheduled from 4/2
  Grove City  9  Thiel  6  Final
  Franciscan    St. Vincent    Cancelled
Rescheduled Time TBA
  Washington and Jefferson  7  St. Vincent  6  Final
Rescheduled from 4/2
  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Geneva  8  Final RC

Apr. 15 Washington and Jefferson  13  Grove City  5  Final
  Thiel  12  St. Vincent  14  Final
  Waynesburg  9  Geneva  2  Final

Apr. 17 St. Vincent  0  Thiel  11  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Thomas More  8  Final
  St. Vincent  4  Thiel  5  Final - 1 inning
  Bethany  8  Grove City  14  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  12  Thomas More  8  Final RC
  Bethany  4  Grove City  3  Final

Apr. 18 Geneva  5  Waynesburg  9  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Thomas More  8  Final RC
  Geneva  3  Waynesburg  2  Final
  Grove City  7  Washington and Jefferson  11  Final
  Grove City  10  Washington and Jefferson  5  Final

Apr. 19 Thomas More    Wittenberg    Cancelled LS A

Apr. 20 Grove City  2  Waynesburg  0  Final
  Grove City  5  Waynesburg  6  Final
  Thiel  10  Washington and Jefferson  8  Final
  Thiel  2  Washington and Jefferson  7  Final

Apr. 21 Thomas More  7  Grove City  9  Final
Struthers, Ohio
  Washington and Jefferson  6  Westminster (Pa.)  2  Final RC
  St. Vincent  8  Bethany  5  Final
  Thomas More  5  Grove City  8  Final RC
Struthers, Ohio
  Thiel  4  Waynesburg  5  Final
  Thiel  7  Waynesburg  0  Final

Apr. 22 Thomas More    Geneva    Cancelled

Apr. 23 Thomas More    Geneva    Cancelled
  Bethany  4  Geneva  11  Final
  Bethany    Case Western Reserve    Cancelled
  Thomas More    Geneva    Cancelled
  Waynesburg  16  Thiel  1  Final
  Bethany  1  Geneva  2  Final

Apr. 25 Bethany  0  St. Vincent  4  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  2  Washington and Jefferson  9  Final
  Bethany  1  St. Vincent  4  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  4  Washington and Jefferson  5  Final RC

Apr. 26 Franciscan  3  Bethany  4  Final - 9 innings
  Thiel  7  Geneva  14  Final
  Capital    Thomas More    Cancelled
  Franciscan    Bethany    Cancelled

Apr. 27 Westminster (Pa.)  1  St. Vincent  9  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  6  St. Vincent  3  Final RC

Apr. 28 Geneva  16  Bethany  14  Final
  Waynesburg  5  Grove City  6  Final
  Thiel  6  Washington and Jefferson  5  Final

Apr. 29 St. Vincent  7  Franciscan  5  Final
  Geneva    Grove City    Postponed
  Washington and Jefferson  4  Waynesburg  3  Final
  Thiel  8  Thomas More  9  Final RC
  St. Vincent  10  Franciscan  2  Final

Apr. 30 Thiel  0  Thomas More  2  Final
  Bethany  3  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Final
  Grove City  7  Geneva  5  Final
  Waynesburg  2  Washington and Jefferson  8  Final
  La Roche  4  St. Vincent  2  Final
  Grove City  4  Geneva  5  Final
  Waynesburg  3  Washington and Jefferson  8  Final
  Thiel  6  Thomas More  12  Final RC
  Bethany  0  Westminster (Pa.)  8  Final RC

May. 1 Washington and Jefferson    Muskingum    Cancelled

May. 4 Pitt-Greensburg  1  Bethany  9  Final
  Frostburg State  3  Washington and Jefferson  1  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  16  Bethany  9  Final
  Frostburg State  3  Washington and Jefferson  2  Final RC

May. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  9  St. Vincent  4  Final RC
  Bethany  7  Franciscan  8  Final - 9 innings
Last Chance to Roar Event

May. 6 Bethany  11  Thiel  4  Final
  Grove City  5  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final RC
  Waynesburg  15  St. Vincent  7  Final

May. 7 Thiel  9  Bethany  5  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  5  Thomas More  6  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  0  Thomas More  7  Final
  Thiel  6  Bethany  5  Final

May. 8 Washington and Jefferson  4  Thomas More  3  Final RC
  St. Vincent  10  Waynesburg  4  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Bethany  2  Final RC
  St. Vincent  5  Waynesburg  18  Final

May. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  4  Grove City  10  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Grove City  10  Final RC

May. 10 La Roche  13  Washington and Jefferson  2  Final

May. 13 Westminster (Pa.)  12  Grove City  3  Final
  Thomas More  10  Washington and Jefferson  5  Final
PAC Tournament @ Struthers, Ohio
  Westminster (Pa.)  4  Thomas More  11  Final
PAC Tournament @ Struthers, Ohio
  Washington and Jefferson  5  Grove City  8  Final

May. 14 Westminster (Pa.)  8  Grove City  4  Final
  Thomas More  9  Westminster (Pa.)  1  Final
PAC Championship Game @ Struthers, Ohio

May. 18 Illinois Wesleyan  3  Thomas More  2  Final RC
Division III Central Regional @ Bloomington, Ill.

May. 19 Thomas More  5  Ripon  3  Final RC
@ Bloomington, Ill.

May. 20 Carthage  10  Thomas More  4  Final RC
D-III Baseball Central Regional @ Bloomington, Ill.

May. 21 Medaille  7  Grove City  14  Final
ECAC South Tournament @ at Neumann University

May. 22 Grove City  5  Neumann  0  Final
ECAC Semifinal
  Grove City  3  Penn State-Behrend  1  Final - 9 innings
ECAC Championship @ Neumann University
iCalendar RSS Feed

What We're Reading