Midwest Conference

2017 MWC Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Mar. 4 Grinnell  5  Elmhurst  10  Final BX
@ Jacksonville, Il.
  Lawrence  3  Chicago  8  Final BX
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Knox  20  Robert Morris-S'field  4  Final BX
  Carroll  6  Blackburn  16  Final BX
  Beloit  7  New Jersey City  6  Final BX RC BX
Russ Matt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Elmhurst  6  Lawrence  3  Final BX
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Widener  6  Monmouth  8  Final BX
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Knox  15  Robert Morris-S'field  3  Final BX BX
  Carroll  18  Blackburn  5  Final - 8 innings BX BX
  Illinois Wesleyan  6  Grinnell  5  Final - 12 innings BX
@ Jacksonville, Ill.

Mar. 5 Loras  7  Grinnell  17  Final - 7 innings BX BX
@ Jacksonville, Il.
  Illinois Wesleyan  12  Lawrence  9  Final BX BX
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Carroll  18  Blackburn  2  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Augsburg  7  Cornell  6  Final - 9 innings BX
  Immaculata  16  Monmouth  9  Final BX BX
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Lawrence  4  Grinnell  5  Final BX BX
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Augsburg  11  Cornell  6  Final BX
  Beloit  0  Rhode Island College  3  Final BX BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rhode Island College  10  Beloit  8  Final - 10 innings BX BX
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 6 Hilbert  3  Monmouth  15  Final BX BX
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  St. Vincent  10  Beloit  6  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 8 Lebanon Valley  9  Monmouth  4  Final BX
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley  1  Monmouth  0  Final BX
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla.

Mar. 9 Beloit  4  Thomas More  9  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Monmouth  1  SUNY-Maritime  5  Final BX BX RC
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  SUNY-Maritime  7  Monmouth  11  Final BX BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

Mar. 10 Kenyon  4  Monmouth  3  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Clark  2  Beloit  0  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Beloit  4  Clark  5  Final BX BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lakeland  3  Carroll  11  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.

Mar. 11 Illinois College  4  Dominican  10  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  St. Scholastica  6  Cornell  8  Final BX BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Spalding  7  Beloit  8  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Carroll  3  Illinois College  4  Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  UW-Platteville  8  Ripon  2  Final BX BX
Lake Myrtle #6 @ Winter Haven, FL

Mar. 12 Skidmore  3  Illinois College  0  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  St. Norbert  4  William Paterson  1  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Illinois College  2  Skidmore  8  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Carroll  5  MacMurray  7  Final BX BX
  William Paterson  6  St. Norbert  4  Final BX RC
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Ripon  5  Rowan  7  Final BX BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  Rowan  5  Ripon  1  Final BX BX
@ Auburndale, FL
  Cornell  3  Webster  13  Final - 7 innings BX
Russ Matt Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL

Mar. 13 Baruch  2  Carroll  8  Final BX RC
  Cornell  6  Central  1  Final BX BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Central  4  Cornell  2  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Franklin and Marshall  6  Ripon  1  Final BX BX
  Mass-Dartmouth  6  St. Norbert  10  Final BX
2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational @ Florida
  Ripon  3  Franklin and Marshall  6  Final BX
  St. Norbert  5  Mass-Dartmouth  8  Final - 6 innings BX BX
2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational @ Florida

Mar. 14 Illinois College  2  Edgewood  11  Final BX RC
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Ripon  2  Eastern Connecticut  3  Final BX BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park - Main Field)
  Dubuque  11  Carroll  6  Final BX
  Curry  5  St. Norbert  7  Final BX
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6-Auburndale, FL

Mar. 15 Western Connecticut  3  Illinois College  4  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, FL
  Carroll  5  Washington College  14  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Brockport  13  Ripon  6  Final BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Illinois College  3  Western Connecticut  7  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, FL
  Cornell  4  Bradley  5  Final - 12 innings BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Knox  5  RPI  8  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 16 Illinois College  2  SUNY-Old Westbury  8  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Benedictine  1  Ripon  0  Final BX RC
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Central  9  Knox  5  Final BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Rochester Tech  12  Cornell  6  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  St. Norbert  2  Salve Regina  12  Final BX P
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 17 Carroll  2  Skidmore  6  Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Cairn  6  Knox  3  Final BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.
  Stockton  1  St. Norbert  2  Final BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ripon  14  McDaniel  4  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#7)
  Lawrence  7  Loras  4  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  St. Norbert  5  Stockton  11  Final BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 18 Knox  8  Greenville  9  Final BX BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park)
  St. Norbert  3  Rowan  2  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Beloit  6  Milwaukee Engineering  7  Final - 11 innings BX BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Minnesota-Morris  10  Lawrence  4  Final BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Western Connecticut  17  Carroll  9  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, FL
  Grinnell  14  University of the Ozarks  16  Final P BX BX
  Beloit  7  Milwaukee Engineering  5  Final - 14 innings BX BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Lawrence  4  Minnesota-Morris  5  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 19 Carroll  1  Bethel  4  Final BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lawrence  7  Clarkson  6  Final BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Grinnell  4  University of the Ozarks  5  Final BX BX
  Grinnell  11  University of the Ozarks  8  Final BX BX
  Knox  5  Loras  3  Final BX

Mar. 20 Thomas  2  Knox  10  Final BX
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Grinnell  14  Hendrix  8  Final BX

Mar. 22 Illinois College  0  Lincoln Christian  4  Final BX
  Cornell  1  Augustana  3  Final BX BX

Mar. 23 UW-Superior  3  Grinnell  7  Final BX
  Lawrence  4  Carleton  5  Final - 8 innings BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Carleton  4  Lawrence  5  Final BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.

Mar. 24 St. Olaf  14  Lawrence  2  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Carthage  13  Grinnell  1  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Carroll  4  St. Norbert  6  Final BX BX
  St. Norbert  2  Carroll  1  Final BX BX
  Grinnell  6  Allegheny  13  Final BX
@ Tucson, AZ

Mar. 25 Lawrence  8  Benedictine  9  Final BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Grinnell  0  Gustavus Adolphus  4  Final BX BX
  UW-La Crosse  3  Cornell  1  Final BX BX

Mar. 26 Illinois College  7  Robert Morris-Peoria  4  Final BX
  UW-La Crosse  10  Cornell  2  Final BX
  Middlebury  6  Grinnell  7  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Monmouth  2  MacMurray  1  Final - 7 innings BX
  Wisconsin Lutheran  6  Beloit  5  Final BX BX P
  Illinois College  2  Robert Morris-Peoria  8  Final BX
  Monmouth  4  MacMurray  6  Final BX
  Wisconsin Lutheran  6  Beloit  16  Final - 7 innings BX P BX

Mar. 28 Carthage  13  Carroll  3  Final
  Eureka  1  Knox  2  Final BX
  Lakeland  1  St. Norbert  6  Final BX BX
  Principia  7  Illinois College  0  Final BX BX

Mar. 29 Ripon  1  UW-Stevens Point  6  Final BX
  Robert Morris-Peoria    Knox    Postponed
  Ripon  14  UW-Stevens Point  15  Final BX BX

Apr. 1 Illinois College  0  Grinnell  4  Final BX
  Beloit  7  St. Norbert  13  Final BX
  Lawrence  4  Ripon  6  Final BX
  Augustana  3  Carroll  0  Final BX
  Blackburn  3  Monmouth  1  Final BX BX
  Illinois College  3  Grinnell  15  Final - 7 innings BX
  Beloit  9  St. Norbert  1  Final BX
  Augustana  9  Carroll  7  Final BX
  Lawrence  7  Ripon  6  Final BX BX

Apr. 2 Illinois College  5  Grinnell  7  Final BX
  Augustana  5  Carroll  18  Final BX BX
  Knox  2  Cornell  0  Final BX
  Illinois College  1  Grinnell  8  Final BX
  Ripon  14  Lawrence  4  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  St. Norbert  14  Beloit  0  Final - 7 innings BX
  Iowa Wesleyan  3  Monmouth  13  Final BX
  Knox  1  Cornell  2  Final BX BX
  St. Norbert  11  Beloit  1  Final - 8 innings BX
  Iowa Wesleyan  3  Monmouth  19  Final - 7 innings BX
  Ripon  16  Lawrence  2  Final - 7 innings BX

Apr. 4 Cornell  1  Knox  8  Final BX
  Cornell  12  Knox  5  Final BX

Apr. 5 UW-Whitewater  8  Ripon  2  Final BX RC
  Illinois College    Eastern Ill.    Postponed
  UW-Whitewater  9  Ripon  8  Final BX BX

Apr. 7 Wheaton (Ill.)  8  Carroll  4  Final BX

Apr. 8 Cornell  6  Illinois College  7  Final - 10 innings BX
  Ripon  10  St. Norbert  11  Final BX BX
  Lawrence  1  Beloit  7  Final BX BX
  Monmouth  6  Grinnell  7  Final - 11 innings BX
  Illinois Wesleyan  30  Carroll  8  Final - 7 innings BX
  Illinois Wesleyan  23  Carroll  12  Final - 8 innings BX BX
  Cornell  9  Illinois College  3  Final BX
  Lawrence  5  Beloit  15  Final - 8 innings BX BX
  Ripon  1  St. Norbert  11  Final - 7 innings BX
  Monmouth  8  Grinnell  6  Final BX BX

Apr. 9 Cornell  20  Illinois College  9  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Illinois Wesleyan  16  Carroll  0  Final - 7 innings BX
  Cornell  16  Illinois College  11  Final BX BX
  MacMurray  12  Knox  10  Final BX BX
  Beloit  23  Lawrence  9  Final - 8 innings BX BX
  Grinnell  4  Monmouth  10  Final BX
  St. Norbert  8  Ripon  9  Final BX
  St. Norbert  13  Ripon  4  Final BX
  Beloit  6  Lawrence  6  Final BX
  Grinnell  6  Monmouth  3  Final BX BX

Apr. 11 Blackburn  2  Illinois College  7  Final BX
  UW-Oshkosh  14  Ripon  2  Final BX BX

Apr. 12 Benedictine  5  St. Norbert  2  Final BX BX
  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Carroll  13  Final BX
  Benedictine  3  St. Norbert  5  Final BX BX
  Knox  14  Eureka  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  Cornell  7  Iowa Wesleyan  3  Final BX BX
  Beloit  1  Rockford  2  Final - 11 innings BX P

Apr. 13 Loras  0  Cornell  3  Final BX BX
  Grinnell  5  Knox  2  Final BX
  Loras  2  Cornell  1  Final BX
  Grinnell  8  Knox  6  Final - 10 innings BX BX
  Marian  6  Ripon  1  Final BX

Apr. 14 Illinois College  4  Monmouth  1  Final BX
  Illinois College  8  Monmouth  5  Final BX BX
  Carroll  6  Wheaton (Ill.)  3  Final BX BX
  Carroll  2  Wheaton (Ill.)  1  Final - 11 innings BX BX

Apr. 15 Illinois Tech  3  Lawrence  1  Final - 7 innings BX
  Chicago  21  Beloit  8  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Monmouth  13  Illinois College  2  Final - 7 innings BX
  Knox  12  Grinnell  3  Final BX BX
  Monmouth  7  Illinois College  5  Final BX
  Illinois Tech  10  Lawrence  4  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Chicago  13  Beloit  10  Final BX
  North Central (Ill.)  7  Carroll  2  Final BX BX
  Knox  6  Grinnell  8  Final BX BX
  North Central (Ill.)  7  Carroll  17  Final - 7 innings BX

Apr. 17 Knox  6  Beloit  14  Final BX
  St. Norbert  8  UW-Stevens Point  0  Final BX
  St. Norbert  1  UW-Stevens Point  4  Final BX
  Knox  8  Beloit  5  Final BX BX
  Lawrence  2  Luther  9  Final BX BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Luther  13  Lawrence  10  Final BX BX
@ Mauston, Wis.

Apr. 18 Monmouth  1  Coe  10  Final BX
  Robert Morris-S'field  5  Illinois College  9  Final BX
  Monmouth  7  Coe  5  Final BX BX

Apr. 19 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Ripon  1  Final BX RC
  Carroll  5  North Central (Ill.)  16  Final - 7 innings BX

Apr. 20 Luther  6  Cornell  7  Final BX

Apr. 21 Monmouth  0  St. Norbert  2  Final BX BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Illinois College  4  Ripon  6  Final BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Grinnell  4  Beloit  1  Final BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Cornell  12  Lawrence  2  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Mauston, Wis.

Apr. 22 Lawrence  1  Monmouth  6  Final BX P
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Ripon  6  Grinnell  1  Final BX P
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Beloit  3  Cornell  4  Final BX BX P
@ Mauston, Wis.
  St. Norbert  8  Knox  3  Final BX P
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Carroll  3  Carthage  4  Final - 11 innings
  Lawrence  3  Knox  6  Final BX P
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Beloit  15  Monmouth  7  Final P BX BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Ripon  3  Cornell  8  Final BX P
@ Mauston, Wis.
  St. Norbert  9  Illinois College  2  Final BX P
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Carroll  2  Carthage  5  Final

Apr. 23 Monmouth  8  Ripon  3  Final BX BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Knox  1  Beloit  3  Final BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Grinnell  6  St. Norbert  9  Final BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Illinois College  6  Lawrence  1  Final BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Knox  10  Ripon  11  Final - 10 innings BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Illinois College  2  Beloit  6  Final BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Grinnell  22  Lawrence  8  Final - 10 innings BX BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Cornell  2  St. Norbert  5  Final BX
@ Mauston, Wis.
  Elmhurst  12  Carroll  13  Final BX BX
  Elmhurst  9  Carroll  6  Final BX BX

Apr. 25 North Park  19  Carroll  13  Final

Apr. 26 Illinois College    Millikin    Cancelled
  Ripon  3  UW-Oshkosh  5  Final BX

Apr. 27 Coe  3  Cornell  4  Final BX
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  Rockford  5  Beloit  16  Final - 7 innings BX
  St. Norbert  3  Concordia (Wis.)  2  Final - 11 innings BX BX P

Apr. 28 Cornell  5  Monmouth  6  Final BX
  Cornell  5  Monmouth  4  Final BX
  Lakeland  9  Lawrence  11  Final BX BX

Apr. 29 Grinnell  4  Chicago  2  Final BX BX
  Carroll  3  North Park  1  Final
  Grinnell    Chicago    Cancelled LS LS

Apr. 30 Grinnell    Chicago    Cancelled

May. 1 Carroll  7  North Park  10  Final

May. 2 Illinois College  2  Knox  6  Final BX BX
  Monmouth  3  Cornell  5  Final BX BX
  Monmouth  3  Cornell  0  Final BX
  Illinois College  0  Knox  10  Final - 7 innings BX

May. 3 Knox  5  Illinois College  6  Final BX
  Knox  8  Illinois College  9  Final - 8 innings BX
  Ripon  5  Marian  4  Final - 11 innings P BX BX
Military Appreciation Night
  Carroll  2  Elmhurst  5  Final BX

May. 4 Lawrence  0  Concordia (Wis.)  9  Final BX P
  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Carroll  10  Final BX P

May. 5 St. Norbert  13  Lawrence  9  Final BX
  St. Norbert  10  Lawrence  0  Final BX
  Carroll  4  Millikin  6  Final BX BX

May. 6 Grinnell  11  Cornell  3  Final BX
  Lawrence  2  St. Norbert  7  Final BX BX
  Monmouth  3  Knox  4  Final BX
  Carroll  10  Millikin  7  Final BX BX
  Ripon  4  Beloit  7  Final BX BX
  Grinnell  10  Cornell  6  Final BX BX
  Lawrence  7  St. Norbert  10  Final BX BX
  Carroll  5  Millikin  10  Final BX
  Monmouth  3  Knox  8  Final BX
  Ripon  4  Beloit  5  Final BX BX

May. 7 Knox  0  Monmouth  12  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Cornell  18  Grinnell  5  Final - 8 innings BX BX
  UW-Whitewater  14  St. Norbert  9  Final BX RC BX
  Beloit  10  Ripon  4  Final BX BX
  Cornell  7  Grinnell  3  Final BX
  Knox  4  Monmouth  2  Final BX
  Beloit  9  Ripon  5  Final BX BX
  UW-Whitewater  13  St. Norbert  1  Final - 7 innings BX BX

May. 9 Knox  10  Robert Morris-Peoria  0  Final BX BX

May. 12 Beloit  14  Grinnell  2  Final BX
  Cornell  3  St. Norbert  9  Final BX
@ Grinnell
  St. Norbert  1  Beloit  2  Final BX
@ Grinnell, Iowa
  Cornell  15  Grinnell  7  Final BX

May. 13 St. Norbert  11  Cornell  2  Final BX BX
@ Grinnell, Iowa
  Beloit  4  St. Norbert  6  Final BX BX
@ Grinnell
  St. Norbert  9  Beloit  5  Final BX BX
@ Grinnell, Iowa

May. 18 St. Norbert  2  UW-Whitewater  4  Final RC BX BX
NCAA Midwest Regional

May. 19 St. Scholastica  2  St. Norbert  0  Final BX
Midwest Regional elimination game @ Miller Stadium, Prucha Field; Whitewater, Wis.
iCalendar RSS Feed