Landmark Conference

2011 LAND Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Feb. 18 Moravian  6  Hampden-Sydney  4  Final BX BX BX BX

Feb. 19 Neumann  13  Catholic  9  Final BX
  Eastern  4  Moravian  19  Final
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA

Feb. 20 Rutgers-Camden  14  Moravian  12  Final
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA

Feb. 23 Christopher Newport    Catholic    Postponed

Feb. 26 Gettysburg  8  Catholic  9  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  Gettysburg  3  Catholic  7  Final - 7 innings BX

Mar. 2 McDaniel  3  Catholic  6  Final BX BX BX BX RC

Mar. 5 Drew  0  Aurora  16  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Auburndale, Fla.

Mar. 6 Allegheny  1  Catholic  4  Final BX BX RC
Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Susquehanna  1  Misericordia  2  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Coast Guard  7  Merchant Marine  8  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Albright    Scranton    Cancelled LS
  Misericordia  5  Susquehanna  2  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Merchant Marine  6  Coast Guard  1  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Catholic  8  Swarthmore  10  Final BX BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mount St. Mary  2  Moravian  10  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Drew  10  Northland  3  Final
@ Florida
  Albright    Scranton    Cancelled LS
  Juniata  4  Hiram  7  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Hiram  17  Juniata  6  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.

Mar. 7 Ursinus  3  Susquehanna  4  Final BX BX BX BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Bridgewater (Va.)  12  Juniata  14  Final BX BX BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount Aloysius  0  Moravian  5  Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Penn State-Berks  0  Catholic  9  Final BX RC BX BX BX BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Drew  6  Brandeis  12  Final BX BX BX BX RC
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Susquehanna  4  Ursinus  5  Final BX BX BX BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mount Aloysius  5  Moravian  4  Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Merchant Marine  10  Coast Guard  12  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.

Mar. 8 Wentworth  6  Drew  4  Final - 10 innings BX BX RC
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Waynesburg  6  Juniata  9  Final BX
@ Davenport, Fla.
  Juniata  6  Waynesburg  4  Final BX
@ Davenport, Fla.
  Catholic  1  Wesley  2  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC RC
@ Myrtle Beach S.C.

Mar. 9 Moravian  5  SUNYIT  6  Final - 8 innings BX BX BX BX BX
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Drew  7  Colby-Sawyer  6  Final - 10 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  La Roche  8  Susquehanna  1  Final BX BX
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, FL)
  Penn State-Harrisburg  8  Catholic  10  Final RC BX BX
Ripken Experience Tournament @ Myrtle Beach S.C.
  SUNYIT  2  Moravian  3  Final - 7 innings BX BX BX BX BX
@ Winter Haven, FL
  Susquehanna  0  La Roche  4  Final BX BX
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, FL)
  Merchant Marine  16  Elms  8  Final BX BX BX BX
@ Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic

Mar. 10 Eastern  8  Catholic  1  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Drew  9  Mount St. Mary  10  Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
  Susquehanna  5  Northwestern (Minn.)  2  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.

Mar. 11 Catholic  6  Swarthmore  5  Final BX
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Moravian  4  Penn State-Altoona  3  Final
@ Chain of Lakes Park #4 - Titusville, FL
  Drew  6  Emerson  10  Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
  Northwestern (Minn.)  4  Susquehanna  8  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  King's  7  Juniata  9  Final BX
@ Orlando, FL
  Penn State-Altoona  4  Moravian  7  Final
@ Chain of Lakes Park #4 - Titusville, FL
  Juniata  6  King's  8  Final BX
@ Orlando, FL
  Merchant Marine  14  Dominican  3  Final BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.

Mar. 12 Susquehanna  1  Penn State-Behrend  9  Final BX BX BX
Spring Break Trip @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  SUNY Oneonta  4  Juniata  6  Final BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.
  Susquehanna  5  Bethany  9  Final BX
@ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Cazenovia  1  Scranton  14  Final BX BX BX RC
@ Flemington, NJ
  Cazenovia  9  Scranton  10  Final BX BX BX RC
@ Flemington, NJ
  Drew  7  Sewanee  3  Final BX BX
@ Lakeland, Fla.

Mar. 13 Scranton  10  Widener  4  Final RC
  Scranton  1  Widener  4  Final BX RC

Mar. 14 John Jay  2  Merchant Marine  1  Final BX BX

Mar. 15 Pitt-Greensburg  7  Juniata  0  Final BX
  Frostburg State  7  Catholic  0  Final BX
  Pitt-Greensburg  7  Juniata  8  Final BX
  Moravian  2  Muhlenberg  3  Final
  Drew  11  Lehman  5  Final

Mar. 17 Drew  10  John Jay  3  Final BX BX RC
  Penn State-Berks  5  Susquehanna  6  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX

Mar. 19 Drew  2  Catholic  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  Haverford  4  Susquehanna  0  Final BX BX BX
  Juniata  0  Moravian  3  Final BX BX
  Scranton  0  Merchant Marine  2  Final BX BX RC
  Scranton  13  Merchant Marine  4  Final BX BX RC
  Drew  0  Catholic  8  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  Haverford  8  Susquehanna  2  Final BX BX BX
  Juniata  2  Moravian  17  Final BX BX RC

Mar. 20 Drew  2  Catholic  8  Final BX RC
  Scranton  4  Merchant Marine  3  Final BX BX BX RC
  Juniata  1  Moravian  5  Final BX BX
  Susquehanna  6  Franklin and Marshall  5  Final BX RC BX BX BX
  Susquehanna  7  Franklin and Marshall  18  Final BX BX BX BX

Mar. 22 Scranton  8  Wooster  16  Final RC BX BX
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Christopher Newport  7  Catholic  3  Final BX BX BX RC RC
  Juniata  12  Gettysburg  6  Final BX
  Arcadia  9  Drew  0  Final BX
  TCNJ  9  Moravian  2  Final

Mar. 23 Luther  5  Scranton  2  Final BX
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Scranton  4  Luther  8  Final BX RC
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Catholic    Washington College    Cancelled
  SUNY-Maritime    Merchant Marine    Postponed

Mar. 24 Scranton  0  Western Connecticut  1  Final RC BX
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Western Connecticut  3  Scranton  4  Final BX RC
@ Ft. Myers, FL

Mar. 25 Scranton  6  Plymouth State  11  Final BX RC BX
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Plymouth State  7  Scranton  6  Final BX RC BX
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla.

Mar. 26 UW-Oshkosh  6  Scranton  3  Final RC
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Catholic  13  Juniata  2  Final BX BX
  Moravian  1  Susquehanna  0  Final BX
  Scranton  6  UW-Oshkosh  14  Final BX RC RC
@ Ft. Myers, FL
  Catholic  4  Juniata  6  Final BX BX
  Moravian  4  Susquehanna  5  Final BX

Mar. 27 Catholic  10  Juniata  2  Final BX BX RC
  Moravian  6  Susquehanna  0  Final BX
  Drew  0  Merchant Marine  10  Final BX BX
  Drew  2  Merchant Marine  10  Final BX BX

Mar. 29 Merchant Marine  4  Drew  4  Final - 10 innings BX BX
  Frostburg State  14  Juniata  1  Final BX BX
  Frostburg State  5  Juniata  4  Final - 9 innings BX BX

Mar. 30 Misericordia  3  Moravian  5  Final
  Susquehanna  7  Elizabethtown  14  Final BX
  Merchant Marine  4  Staten Island  3  Final BX BX

Mar. 31 Drew  5  New Jersey City  16  Final

Apr. 2 St. Mary's (Md.)  6  Catholic  4  Final - 5 innings BX BX BX BX BX RC RC
  Juniata  4  Drew  1  Final BX
  Merchant Marine  1  Moravian  7  Final BX BX BX
  Juniata  4  Drew  5  Final - 8 innings BX

Apr. 3 Juniata  8  Drew  7  Final - 10 innings BX
  Merchant Marine  1  Moravian  7  Final BX BX BX
  Susquehanna  5  Scranton  6  Final BX RC BX
  Salisbury  7  Catholic  3  Final BX BX BX RC
  Susquehanna  4  Scranton  2  Final - 8 innings BX BX RC
  Merchant Marine  5  Moravian  8  Final BX BX BX

Apr. 4 Susquehanna  1  Scranton  5  Final - 8 innings BX BX RC

Apr. 5 Merchant Marine  23  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  4  Final - 8 innings BX BX BX
  Susquehanna    King's    Postponed

Apr. 6 Mary Washington  13  Catholic  11  Final BX RC
  Misericordia    Scranton    Postponed
  Centenary  4  Drew  7  Final
  Moravian  1  Elizabethtown  12  Final

Apr. 7 Juniata  3  Mount Aloysius  15  Final BX
  Scranton    Marywood    Postponed
  Juniata  6  Mount Aloysius  9  Final BX

Apr. 9 Catholic  17  Merchant Marine  4  Final BX BX BX
  Scranton  0  Moravian  6  Final BX BX RC
  Drew  1  Susquehanna  10  Final BX

Apr. 10 Catholic  8  Merchant Marine  4  Final BX BX BX RC
  Drew  1  Susquehanna  7  Final BX
  Scranton  2  Moravian  4  Final BX BX RC
  Catholic  5  Merchant Marine  4  Final BX BX BX
  Drew  3  Susquehanna  4  Final BX
  Scranton  2  Moravian  4  Final BX BX RC

Apr. 11 Juniata  10  Penn State-Altoona  11  Final BX

Apr. 13 Scranton    DeSales    Postponed

Apr. 14 Baruch  3  Drew  7  Final BX
  Scranton  16  Marywood  4  Final BX RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  3  Catholic  10  Final BX BX BX BX RC

Apr. 15 Drew  1  Scranton  13  Final BX RC

Apr. 17 Merchant Marine  6  Juniata  14  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Susquehanna  11  Catholic  12  Final BX RC BX BX
  Merchant Marine  3  Juniata  5  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Drew  0  Scranton  12  Final BX RC
  Susquehanna  5  Catholic  6  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Arcadia  1  Moravian  5  Final - 7 innings
  Drew  2  Scranton  3  Final BX RC
  Merchant Marine  10  Juniata  6  Final BX BX
  Susquehanna  5  Catholic  11  Final - 7 innings BX BX
  Arcadia  1  Moravian  3  Final - 7 innings

Apr. 18 Moravian  26  Albright  5  Final

Apr. 19 William Paterson  4  Drew  5  Final BX
  Catholic  1  Mary Washington  2  Final BX RC

Apr. 20 CCNY  2  Drew  3  Final
  Neumann  7  Moravian  8  Final - 11 innings
  Messiah  6  Susquehanna  4  Final BX
  Catholic  3  Shenandoah  16  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC P
  Merchant Marine  2  SUNY-Old Westbury  3  Final BX BX

Apr. 21 Penn State-Altoona  14  Juniata  4  Final BX
  Penn State-Altoona  6  Juniata  7  Final BX

Apr. 22 Catholic  0  Scranton  3  Final - 7 innings BX BX RC RC
  Juniata  1  Susquehanna  6  Final BX BX
  Moravian  9  Drew  0  Final
  Catholic  1  Scranton  8  Final - 7 innings BX BX RC
  Juniata  3  Susquehanna  6  Final BX BX
  Moravian  4  Drew  2  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  4  Merchant Marine  13  Final BX BX BX

Apr. 23 SUNY-Purchase    Merchant Marine    Postponed
  Juniata  6  Susquehanna  4  Final BX BX
  SUNY-Purchase    Merchant Marine    Postponed

Apr. 25 Moravian  5  Drew  1  Final
  Albright  17  Susquehanna  9  Final BX

Apr. 26 Catholic  9  Scranton  10  Final BX BX RC RC
  Susquehanna  5  Lebanon Valley  10  Final BX
  Merchant Marine  10  SUNY-Maritime  2  Final
  DeSales  3  Moravian  5  Final
  Drew  4  Staten Island  9  Final

Apr. 27 Drew    FDU-Florham    Cancelled
  Juniata  6  Elizabethtown  3  Final BX
  Susquehanna  5  Gettysburg  4  Final BX
  Scranton  12  Wilkes  6  Final BX RC

Apr. 28 Stevenson  9  Catholic  8  Final BX BX RC

Apr. 29 Penn St. Wilkes-Barre  4  Scranton  18  Final BX RC
  Penn St. Wilkes-Barre  0  Scranton  7  Final BX RC
  Centenary    Merchant Marine    Cancelled
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  1  Drew  9  Final BX BX

Apr. 30 Moravian  3  Catholic  2  Final - 9 innings BX
  Scranton  9  Juniata  4  Final BX RC
  Susquehanna  6  Merchant Marine  7  Final BX BX BX
  Drew  16  Lancaster Bible  2  Final
  Susquehanna  4  Merchant Marine  8  Final BX BX BX BX
  Moravian  8  Catholic  7  Final - 7 innings BX
  Scranton  4  Juniata  2  Final BX RC
  Drew  15  Lancaster Bible  1  Final

May. 1 Moravian  7  Catholic  5  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Scranton  2  Juniata  8  Final - 5 innings BX RC
  Susquehanna  14  Merchant Marine  13  Final BX BX BX

May. 2 Clarks Summit  7  Scranton  30  Final RC BX

May. 3 Wilkes  12  Scranton  3  Final BX RC
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  8  Merchant Marine  20  Final BX BX BX
  Wilkes  3  Scranton  14  Final BX RC

May. 5 Mount St. Vincent  6  Merchant Marine  3  Final BX BX BX

May. 7 Susquehanna  3  Moravian  5  Final BX
Landmark Conference semi-finals
  Catholic  6  Scranton  5  Final BX BX RC RC
Landmark Conference Tournament @ Bethlehem, Pa.

May. 8 Susquehanna  4  Scranton  6  Final BX RC BX
@ Landmark Conference tournament (9 a.m. or 12:30 p.m.)
  Catholic  8  Moravian  6  Final BX RC
  Moravian  3  Scranton  7  Final RC
Landmark Conference Tournament

May. 9 Scranton  9  Catholic  14  Final BX BX RC RC
Landmark Conference Tournament @ Bethlehem, Pa.

May. 18 Catholic  3  Kean  2  Final BX BX BX RC RC
@ Lakewood, N.J.

May. 19 Misericordia  4  Catholic  0  Final BX RC RC
@ Lakewood, N.J.

May. 20 Catholic  2  Johns Hopkins  7  Final BX RC
D-III Baseball Mid-Atlantic Regional @ Lakewood, N.J.
iCalendar RSS Feed