Independent

2018 IND Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 17 Rivier    TBA    11:00 AM

Sep. 24 TBA    Rivier    10:00 AM
Annual Alumni Game @ Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.)

Jan. 19 Bethesda University  8  La Sierra  21  Final BX

Jan. 21 Bethesda University  0  La Sierra  9  Final BX
Forfeit Loss
  Bethesda University  4  La Sierra  5  Final BX

Jan. 27 Alumni    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    1:30 PM
  Alumni    La Verne    2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran    Cal Lutheran    4:00 PM
Alumni Game

Jan. 31 Redlands  9  Vanguard  3  Final

Feb. 1 George Fox  4  Concordia (Texas)  5  Final BX RC
Concordia Texas Baseball Classic

Feb. 2 Bethesda University  9  La Sierra  6  Final BX
  Whitworth  6  East Texas Baptist  1  Final BX RC RC
Gents Baseball Classic @ Shreveport, La.
  Schreiner  5  George Fox  7  Final BX
Concordia Texas Baseball Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Southern Virginia  1  William Peace  6  Final BX
  Millsaps  2  Huntingdon  3  Final BX
  Bethesda University  8  La Sierra  10  Final BX
  Sewanee  13  LaGrange  5  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  0  Pomona-Pitzer  6  Final BX
  Redlands  7  Cal St. Dom. Hills  2  Final
  Linfield  8  Cal Lutheran  7  Final - 10 innings BX
  Willamette  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final BX P
  Pacific  2  Centenary (La.)  7  Final BX
  Rhodes  2  Pacific Lutheran  8  Final BX
@ Austin, Texas
  Whitman  1  Whittier  5  Final BX
  CETYS University, Mexico  3  La Verne  18  Final - 8 innings BX

Feb. 3 Pacific  4  East Texas Baptist  5  Final BX
@ Shreveport, La.
  Emory  13  Piedmont  6  Final BX
  Pfeiffer  3  Limestone  4  Final
  Southern Virginia  5  William Peace  6  Final - 9 innings BX
  Sewanee  4  LaGrange  5  Final BX
  Covenant  4  Oglethorpe  5  Final BX RC
  University of Dallas  3  Sul Ross State  7  Final - 7 innings BX
  Whitworth  0  Centenary (La.)  3  Final BX
Gents Baseball Classic
  Lewis and Clark  8  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX P
  Linfield  5  Cal Lutheran  13  Final BX
  Willamette  0  Whittier  9  Final BX
  Whitman  3  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  4  Concordia (Texas)  12  Final BX
  Millsaps  2  Huntingdon  6  Final BX
  Occidental    Caltech    3:00 PM V LS
  Alumni    Chapman    3:00 PM
  George Fox  13  Schreiner  3  Final BX
Concordia Texas Baseball Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Pfeiffer  10  Carson-Newman  13  Final
@ Gaffney, S.C.
  Southern Virginia  4  William Peace  3  Final BX
  Sewanee  0  LaGrange  6  Final BX
  Covenant  1  Oglethorpe  4  Final BX RC
  Emory  6  Piedmont  10  Final BX
  University of Dallas  4  Sul Ross State  13  Final BX
  Willamette  7  Whittier  6  Final BX
  Linfield  5  Cal Lutheran  8  Final BX
  Whitman  8  Pomona-Pitzer  2  Final BX
  Whitworth  6  East Texas Baptist  2  Final BX
Gents Baseball Classic @ Centenary College
  Lewis and Clark  4  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final - 7 innings BX
  Rhodes  13  Concordia (Texas)  6  Final BX

Feb. 4 Pacific  3  Centenary (La.)  8  Final BX
  Rhodes  1  George Fox  3  Final BX
Concordia Texas Baseball Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Linfield  9  Occidental  1  Final BX RC
  Pacific Lutheran  0  Texas Lutheran  5  Final BX
  Whitworth  2  Centenary (La.)  6  Final BX
Gents Baseball Classic
  University of Dallas  12  Sul Ross State  14  Final BX
  Schreiner  10  Concordia (Texas)  6  Final BX
  Whitman  19  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final BX P
  Willamette  4  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  1  Whittier  11  Final BX
  Pacific  1  East Texas Baptist  3  Final BX
@ Shreveport, La.
  Pacific Lutheran  12  Texas Lutheran  13  Final BX

Feb. 6 Oglethorpe  14  Covenant  0  Final - 7 innings BX RC P
  Maryville (Tenn.)  11  Berry  3  Final BX
  Toccoa Falls  12  Brevard  5  Final
  LeMoyne-Owen  5  Rhodes  12  Final BX
  Emory  0  LaGrange  8  Final BX RC
  Vanguard  4  Chapman  16  Final BX

Feb. 7 Schreiner  1  Howard Payne  8  Final BX
  Schreiner  0  Howard Payne  3  Final BX

Feb. 8 Eastern Mennonite  0  North Carolina Wesleyan  2  Final BX P
  Concordia (Texas)  2  Chapman  3  Final BX
@ Tuscon, Arizona
  La Verne  5  Texas-Tyler  6  Final BX

Feb. 9 Centre  8  LaGrange  6  Final BX
  Methodist  10  Rhodes  3  Final BX
@ Montgomery, Ala.
  William Peace  2  Brevard  0  Final BX
  Emory  3  Covenant  8  Final BX P
  Hardin-Simmons  9  Hendrix  0  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Chapman  9  Texas-Dallas  7  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Eastern Mennonite  4  North Carolina Wesleyan  1  Final BX
  Berea  2  University of the Ozarks  14  Final BX P
  Centre  4  LaGrange  5  Final BX
  Emory  10  Covenant  4  Final BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Redlands  14  Final BX
@ Tucson, AZ
  Birmingham-Southern  22  Methodist  11  Final BX
@ Huntingdon Firehouse Classic
  Christopher Newport  11  Ferrum  4  Final BX RC
  Greensboro  17  Guilford  9  Final BX P
  Eastern Mennonite  0  North Carolina Wesleyan  4  Final BX
  William Peace  4  Brevard  5  Final BX
  McMurry  8  Schreiner  4  Final BX
  Averett  0  Washington and Lee  6  Final BX
  Berea  4  University of the Ozarks  5  Final BX P
  Willamette  3  Texas Lutheran  4  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Mississippi University for Women  4  University of Dallas  12  Final BX P
  Texas-Dallas  5  Cal Lutheran  7  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Christopher Newport  9  Ferrum  2  Final BX
  Belhaven  0  Centenary (La.)  10  Final - 7 innings BX
  Whitworth  9  George Fox  11  Final BX P
Northwest Conference Pre-Season Tournament
  Averett  7  Washington and Lee  11  Final BX
  Rhodes  10  Huntingdon  5  Final BX
  Providence Christian  5  Caltech  6  Final - 8 innings BX
  Johnson University Tennessee  3  Maryville (Tenn.)  4  Final BX
  Trinity (Texas)  5  Houston-Victoria  3  Final BX
  East Texas Baptist  5  Southwestern  1  Final BX RC
  Sewanee    Louisiana College    Cancelled V LS
  Willamette  9  LeTourneau  10  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, TX
  Belhaven  7  Centenary (La.)  6  Final BX
  La Verne  3  Texas-Tyler  9  Final BX
  Redlands  20  Sul Ross State  6  Final BX RC
@ Tucson, AZ
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Pacific  10  Final BX

Feb. 10 Centre  1  LaGrange  9  Final BX
  Berea  7  University of the Ozarks  8  Final BX P
  Texas Lutheran  9  Hendrix  3  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Redlands  9  Texas-Dallas  8  Final - 10 innings BX RC
@ Tucson, AZ
  Roanoke    Maryville (Tenn.)    Cancelled V LS
  Sewanee    Louisiana College    Cancelled LS
  McMurry  6  Schreiner  8  Final BX
  Mississippi University for Women  4  University of Dallas  11  Final - 7 innings BX P
  Puget Sound  7  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX
Time changed to 10 a.m. as of Feb. 6 @ Newberg, Ore.
  La Verne  7  Texas-Tyler  14  Final BX
  Berea  4  University of the Ozarks  18  Final BX P
  East Texas Baptist  5  Southwestern  3  Final BX RC
  Whitman  4  Pacific Lutheran  3  Final BX
@ McMinnville, Ore.
  Providence Christian  0  Caltech  2  Final BX
7 innings
  Sul Ross State  8  Chapman  11  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Rhodes  6  Huntingdon  3  Final BX
  Roanoke    Maryville (Tenn.)    Cancelled V LS
  McMurry  11  Schreiner  6  Final - 7 innings BX
  Sewanee    Louisiana College    Cancelled LS
  Mississippi University for Women  5  University of Dallas  6  Final - 7 innings BX
  Cal Lutheran  6  Concordia (Texas)  12  Final BX
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Lewis and Clark  1  George Fox  4  Final BX P
Northwest Conference Pre-Season Tournament; Time changed to 1 p.m. as of Feb. 6
  Providence Christian  5  Caltech  4  Final BX
  East Texas Baptist  8  Southwestern  5  Final - 12 innings BX
  Whitworth  1  Pacific  4  Final BX
  Whitman  5  Linfield  9  Final BX
Oregon NWC Classic
  Texas Lutheran  14  LeTourneau  5  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Trinity (Texas)  6  Houston-Victoria  0  Final BX
  Willamette  14  Hardin-Simmons  3  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  18  Sul Ross State  6  Final BX
@ Tuscon, AZ
  Pacific Lutheran  2  Whitworth  5  Final BX
NWC Preseason Tournament @ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Puget Sound  2  Linfield  6  Final BX

Feb. 11 Washington and Lee    Averett    Cancelled LS
  Rhodes    Birmingham-Southern    Cancelled
Cancelled due to weather @ Huntingdon Firehouse Classic
  Mississippi University for Women    University of Dallas    Cancelled V
  Texas-Dallas  8  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final - 10 innings BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Concordia (Texas)  6  Redlands  4  Final - 12 innings BX RC
@ Tucson, AZ
  Sul Ross State  10  Cal Lutheran  12  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Roanoke    Maryville (Tenn.)    Cancelled V LS
  Sewanee    Louisiana College    Cancelled V LS
  Hendrix  2  Willamette  8  Final BX
  Lewis and Clark  6  Puget Sound  4  Final BX
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
  Whitman  4  George Fox  14  Final BX
Northwest Conference Pre-Season Tournament
  Whitworth  5  Linfield  7  Final BX
  Roanoke    Maryville (Tenn.)    Cancelled LS
  LeTourneau  8  Hardin-Simmons  4  Final BX
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Lewis and Clark  3  Pacific  5  Final BX
  Pacific Lutheran  7  Linfield  5  Final BX
NWC Preseason Tournament
  Piedmont  1  Millsaps  2  Final BX
@ Smith-Wills Stadium
  Whitman  1  Pacific  3  Final BX RC

Feb. 12 Piedmont  4  Millsaps  5  Final BX
@ Smith-Wills Stadium
  Puget Sound  9  George Fox  1  Final BX
Northwest Conference Pre-Season Tournament

Feb. 13 Hendrix  11  University of the Ozarks  10  Final - 14 innings BX P
  Oglethorpe  1  Emory  13  Final BX RC
  LaGrange  1  Berry  7  Final BX
  Texas-Dallas  7  Texas Wesleyan  1  Final BX
@ Tucson, Ariz.
  Christian Bros.  6  Rhodes  5  Final BX
  Belhaven    Huntingdon    Cancelled
  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Centre  2  Final BX
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  4  Texas Lutheran  16  Final BX RC

Feb. 14 Eastern Mennonite    Southern Virginia    Cancelled
  North Carolina Wesleyan  4  Christopher Newport  7  Final BX
  Averett  6  Guilford  5  Final BX RC P P
  Fisher  1  Anna Maria  2  Final BX
@ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
  Southern Virginia  2  Washington and Lee  4  Final BX
  Lynchburg  3  Methodist  9  Final BX

Feb. 15 Southern Virginia  4  Averett  0  Final BX
  University of Dallas  2  Howard Payne  13  Final - 7 innings BX
  Schreiner  6  Mary Hardin-Baylor  5  Final BX
  Sul Ross State  0  Concordia (Texas)  10  Final BX
  Southern Virginia  5  Averett  3  Final - 12 innings BX
  University of Dallas  8  Howard Payne  10  Final - 5 innings BX
  Schreiner  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  12  Final BX RC
  Sul Ross State  21  Concordia (Texas)  8  Final BX
  Rust  1  Louisiana College  21  Final BX
  LeTourneau  1  Centenary (La.)  4  Final BX
  Dallas Christian  4  Austin  6  Final BX
  Hardin-Simmons  2  Texas Lutheran  7  Final BX
  Rust  0  Louisiana College  8  Final BX

Feb. 16 Pfeiffer  12  Cumberland (Ky.)  16  Final
@ Laurinburg, NC
  Trinity (Texas)  11  Whitworth  7  Final BX
@ Tyler, Texas
  Penn State-Abington  1  Frostburg State  6  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  SUNY-Purchase  7  Voorhees  6  Final
  Southwestern  6  McMurry  5  Final - 7 innings BX
  Pfeiffer  12  St. Andrews  8  Final
  Rutgers-Newark  8  Roanoke  6  Final BX
*Location Change* - @ JMU @ James Madison Univer
  Schreiner  1  Mary Hardin-Baylor  0  Final BX RC
  Hardin-Simmons  2  Texas Lutheran  9  Final BX
  Whitworth  2  Texas-Tyler  1  Final BX
  Drew  1  Kean  2  Final BX
  SUNY-Purchase  10  Voorhees  12  Final
  Rust  12  Louisiana College  18  Final BX
  Greenville  6  Rhodes  8  Final BX
  Frostburg State  23  Penn State-Abington  9  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Berry  9  Belhaven  3  Final BX
  Keystone  5  Methodist  12  Final BX RC
  Birmingham-Southern  3  Piedmont  12  Final BX
  Southwestern  10  McMurry  12  Final BX
  Hardin-Simmons  3  Texas Lutheran  9  Final BX
  Guilford  0  William Peace  2  Final BX
  Rutgers-Newark  1  Roanoke  9  Final BX
*Location Change* - @ JMU @ James Madison Univer
  Trinity (Texas)  15  Texas-Tyler  5  Final BX
  Rust  0  Louisiana College  15  Final BX
  Cal Lutheran  2  La Verne  5  Final BX P
  Caltech  5  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  11  Final BX P
  Whittier  3  Occidental  10  Final BX RC
  Chapman  4  Redlands  10  Final - 8 innings BX RC P
  Covenant  5  Bryan  10  Final BX
@ Emerson, Ga.
  LaGrange  5  Millsaps  7  Final BX
  Johnson University Tennessee  8  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final BX
  Spalding  14  Sewanee  1  Final BX RC
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)
  Birmingham-Southern  7  Piedmont  6  Final BX
Piedmont College Early Spring Classic
  Fontbonne  3  Belhaven  1  Final BX
  LeTourneau  1  East Texas Baptist  2  Final BX
  Sul Ross State  3  Concordia (Texas)  11  Final BX

Feb. 17 Texas-Dallas  3  Hendrix  2  Final - 10 innings BX
  Christopher Newport  6  Keystone  0  Final BX RC RC
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Cortland  5  Salisbury  4  Final BX RC P
  Penn State-Abington  1  Stevenson  3  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  DeSales  7  Christopher Newport  3  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Stevens  5  Kean  8  Final BX
  Principia    Centre    Cancelled V
  SUNY-Purchase  9  Voorhees  4  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  11  Ferrum  7  Final - 10 innings BX P
@ Morehead City, NC
  Cumberland (Ky.)  5  Pfeiffer  6  Final
@ Laurinburg, NC
  Fontbonne  4  Berry  9  Final BX
@ Jackson, Miss.
  Clarke  3  Madonna  5  Final - 7 innings BX
  LaGrange  12  Belhaven  5  Final BX
  Millikin  6  University of the Ozarks  2  Final BX P
  DeSales  1  Methodist  5  Final BX
  MacMurray  6  Oglethorpe  21  Final BX
  Redlands  4  Chapman  5  Final BX P P
  Linfield  3  Willamette  5  Final BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  4  Caltech  3  Final BX
  La Verne  5  Cal Lutheran  10  Final BX
  Occidental  2  Whittier  5  Final BX RC
  Lewis and Clark  9  George Fox  27  Final BX P
  Frostburg State  8  Stevenson  21  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Ferrum  3  Virginia Wesleyan  4  Final BX
@ Morehead City, NC
  Principia    Centre    Cancelled V
  SUNY-Purchase  9  Voorhees  6  Final
  Brockport  1  Drew  4  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Union, N.J.
  Clarke  2  Madonna  8  Final BX
  Pfeiffer  8  St. Andrews  3  Final
  Louisiana College  12  Loyola (La.)  3  Final BX
  Millikin  12  University of the Ozarks  0  Final BX P
  Southwestern  11  McMurry  5  Final BX
  East Texas Baptist  6  Trinity (Texas)  12  Final BX
@ Tyler, Texas
  MacMurray  7  Oglethorpe  4  Final BX RC
  Louisiana College  9  Loyola (La.)  6  Final BX
  La Verne  8  Cal Lutheran  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  Linfield  20  Willamette  1  Final BX
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  12  Caltech  3  Final BX
  Texas-Dallas  7  Washington U.  3  Final BX RC
@ Conway, AR
  Redlands  4  Chapman  3  Final BX RC P
  Occidental  4  Whittier  3  Final BX
  Whitworth  3  Centenary (La.)  0  Final BX
@ Tyler, Texas
  Pacific  14  Whitman  1  Final BX RC
  Pacific  4  Whitman  2  Final - 12 innings BX RC

Feb. 18 Keystone  4  DeSales  5  Final BX RC
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Spalding  8  Sewanee  4  Final BX
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)
  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Brevard  1  Final - 8 innings BX
  Emory  7  North Carolina Wesleyan  5  Final BX P
  Valley Forge  0  Gallaudet  6  Final BX
  Anderson  0  Baldwin Wallace  1  Final BX
@ Florence, Ky.
  Berea  5  Wright St.-Lake  2  Final - 9 innings BX
@ Dayton, OH
  Washington and Lee  10  Greensboro  5  Final BX
  Cortland  9  Salisbury  6  Final - 14 innings BX RC
  MacMurray  4  Oglethorpe  14  Final - 7 innings BX RC
  RPI  1  Randolph-Macon  3  Final BX RC
@ Richmond, Va.
  Stevenson  5  Frostburg State  7  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  William Peace  4  Guilford  8  Final BX RC P
rescheduled from 2/17
  Washington U.  4  Texas-Dallas  14  Final - 8 innings BX RC
@ Conway, Ark.
  North Park  6  Millsaps  7  Final - 10 innings BX
  Madonna  7  Clarke  2  Final BX
  Virginia Wesleyan  1  Ferrum  6  Final BX
@ Morehead City, NC
  Berry  2  LaGrange  1  Final BX
@ Jackson, Miss.
  Lynchburg  8  Averett  3  Final BX
  Hiwassee  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  2  Final BX
  Millikin  16  University of the Ozarks  5  Final BX P
  Bates  3  Pomona-Pitzer  5  Final BX
10:30 AM Pacific
  Birmingham-Southern  2  Piedmont  17  Final BX
Piedmont College Early Spring Classic
  Spalding  22  Sewanee  4  Final BX
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie School)
  Bridgewater (Va.)  5  Brevard  6  Final BX
  Midway  4  Centre  10  Final BX
  Christopher Newport  1  Methodist  4  Final BX RC
  Brockport    Kean    Cancelled
  Emory  3  North Carolina Wesleyan  5  Final BX
  Valley Forge  1  Gallaudet  5  Final BX
  William Peace  2  Guilford  1  Final BX
note time change
  RPI  3  Randolph-Macon  5  Final BX
@ Richmond, Va.
  Berea  8  Wright St.-Lake  1  Final BX
@ Dayton, OH
  Baldwin Wallace  7  Anderson  2  Final BX
@ Florence, Ky.
  Washington and Lee  1  Greensboro  12  Final BX
  Madonna  5  Clarke  3  Final - 7 innings BX
  Cabrini  2  Catholic  3  Final BX
  Washington U.  2  Hendrix  3  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Fontbonne  0  Millsaps  10  Final - 8 innings BX
  Lewis and Clark  10  George Fox  12  Final BX
  Linfield  3  Willamette  0  Final BX
  Hiwassee  9  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final BX
  Centenary (La.)  4  Texas-Tyler  2  Final BX
  Huntingdon  13  North Park  1  Final BX
@ Jackson, MS
  Cabrini  5  Catholic  6  Final - 7 innings BX
  Lewis and Clark  2  George Fox  10  Final BX
  Pacific  10  Whitman  8  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Castleton  6  Pomona-Pitzer  3  Final BX

Feb. 19 Millikin  17  Hendrix  8  Final BX
  Anna Maria  4  Fisher  14  Final BX
@ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass @ Northbrough, MA
  North Park  15  Belhaven  18  Final
  Elmira  3  Covenant  4  Final BX
@ Emerson, Ga.
  Bates  5  Occidental  6  Final BX RC
1:00 PM Pacific
  Huntingdon  6  Millsaps  11  Final BX
  Castleton  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  4  Final BX P
  East Texas Baptist  4  LeTourneau  6  Final BX

Feb. 20 Juniata  2  Eastern Mennonite  4  Final - 7 innings BX
  Mary Washington  5  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Final BX
  Roanoke  14  Averett  2  Final BX
  Juniata  8  Eastern Mennonite  14  Final - 7 innings BX
  Ferrum  1  Hampden-Sydney  8  Final - 8 innings BX
  Pfeiffer  13  Greensboro  8  Final BX
  Washington and Lee  6  Methodist  7  Final BX
  Elmira  3  Huntingdon  15  Final - 7 innings BX
  Oglethorpe  9  Piedmont  8  Final BX RC
  Texas-Tyler  7  Millsaps  1  Final BX
  Puget Sound  1  Pacific Lutheran  1 
Postponed
V LS
  Castleton  5  Cal Lutheran  2  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  Bates  2  Whittier  9  Final BX
2:30 PM Pacific
  Centre  4  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final BX
  Elmira  8  Huntingdon  11  Final - 7 innings BX
  Emory  0  Berry  5  Final BX
  LaGrange  6  Birmingham-Southern  10  Final BX

Feb. 21 Marymount  1  Randolph-Macon  11  Final BX RC
  St. Andrews  8  North Carolina Wesleyan  20  Final BX
  Eastern Mennonite  4  Averett  2  Final BX
  Mars Hill    Brevard    Postponed
  Virginia Wesleyan  0  Christopher Newport  17  Final BX RC
  Catholic  5  St. Mary's (Md.)  3  Final BX
  Messiah  17  Mount Aloysius  6  Final BX
  Drew  11  Stevens  6  Final - 10 innings BX
  Emory and Henry  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Final BX
  Lyon    Rhodes    Cancelled
  Washington and Lee  1  Methodist  4  Final BX
  Lancaster Bible  0  Shenandoah  1  Final - 8 innings BX RC P
  Widener  2  Kean  4  Final BX
  Castleton  4  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX
  Bates  2  Cal Lutheran  17  Final BX
2:30 PM Pacific
  Lancaster Bible  1  Shenandoah  9  Final BX P
  Castleton  2  Chapman  10  Final BX

Feb. 22 Grove City  0  Mount St. Joseph  8  Final BX
UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY)
  New Rochelle  2  Mary Washington  17  Final BX
  Grove City  6  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final - 8 innings BX
UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY)
  Elmira  3  Pfeiffer  5  Final BX
  Castleton  8  Whittier  9  Final BX

Feb. 23 Brockport  16  Alfred State  2  Final - 7 innings
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Southern Vermont  12  Gallaudet  6  Final BX RC
  Stevenson  0  Moravian  10  Final BX
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
  Brockport  0  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Final - 7 innings BX
  New Rochelle  2  Frostburg State  15  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Mount Aloysius  2  Emory and Henry  3  Final BX
  LaGrange  13  Covenant  5  Final BX
  University of Dallas  2  Millsaps  12  Final BX
  Cortland  6  Washington and Lee  7  Final BX RC
  Greensboro  8  Averett  5  Final BX
  Susquehanna  0  Christopher Newport  7  Final BX RC
  Marymount  10  Southern Vermont  5  Final BX RC
@ Washington, D.C.
  Montclair State  6  Mary Washington  4  Final - 11 innings BX
  Bates  1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final BX P P
11:00 AM Pacific
  Elmira  1  Guilford  7  Final BX P
  Alfred State  7  Virginia Wesleyan  10  Final
Virginia Beach, VA
  Mount Aloysius  2  Emory and Henry  7  Final BX
  Penn State-Harrisburg  4  Eastern Mennonite  9  Final BX
  Stevenson  1  Hampden-Sydney  4  Final BX
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  Berea  0  Piedmont  11  Final BX
  LaGrange  6  Covenant  8  Final BX P
  Rutgers-Newark  30  New Rochelle  0  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Berry  11  Oglethorpe  12  Final BX RC
  La Verne  10  Caltech  0  Final - 7 innings BX
  Puget Sound  13  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  3  Final - 8 innings BX P
  Redlands  3  Whittier  7  Final BX RC
  Occidental  7  Cal Lutheran  3  Final BX RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Chapman  8  Final BX
  Berea  2  Piedmont  14  Final - 7 innings BX
  Misericordia  5  Shenandoah  4  Final BX P
  Ferrum  6  Pfeiffer  7  Final BX
  William Peace  4  Methodist  9  Final BX
  George Fox  13  Linfield  4  Final BX
  Cortland  1  Roanoke  3  Final BX
@ Salem, Va.
  Brevard  2  Huntingdon  15  Final - 7 innings BX
  Wabash  12  Transylvania  4  Final BX
@ Westfield, IN
  Misericordia  3  Shenandoah  1  Final BX P
  Texas-Tyler  11  Texas Lutheran  4  Final BX

Feb. 24 Alfred State  3  Brockport  9  Final
@ Virginia Wesleyan - Virginia Beach, VA
  Penn State-Harrisburg  11  Eastern Mennonite  3  Final BX
  Capital  1  Augustana  10  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of the Lakes Park Stadium
  Southern Vermont  0  Muhlenberg  8  Final BX
@ Washington, D.C.
  Penn. St.-Mont Alto  5  Southern Virginia  6  Final BX
  Greensboro  8  Averett  0  Final BX
  LaGrange  4  Covenant  10  Final BX P
  Lancaster Bible  2  Washington College  6  Final BX P
  Moravian  2  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final BX
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
  John Jay  1  SUNY-Maritime  6  Final BX RC
  FDU-Florham  4  Kean  8  Final BX
  Maine-Presque Isle  0  Newbury  12  Final - 7 innings BX
New England Baseball Complex
  SUNY-Cobleskill  2  Penn St. Brandywine  4  Final - 7 innings
@ MSI Sports Village
  Ithaca  2  Brockport  4  Final BX
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
  McDaniel    St. Mary's (Md.)    Postponed LS
  Mount Aloysius  14  Emory and Henry  15  Final BX
  Wittenberg    Earlham    Postponed LS
  UW-Oshkosh  9  Transylvania  1  Final BX
@ Westfield, Ind.
  Franklin and Marshall  10  Guilford  11  Final - 10 innings BX P
  Elms  2  Clark  9  Final BX
  Dickinson  6  Roanoke  12  Final BX
  Montclair State  12  Mary Washington  6  Final - 7 innings BX
  Immaculata  3  Widener  4  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Garnet Valley, Pa.
  Elmira    Wilkes    Cancelled
  St. John Fisher  1  Johns Hopkins  7  Final BX
  Rutgers-Newark  0  Frostburg State  13  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Mount St. Vincent  2  Lynchburg  9  Final BX
  CCNY  0  Hood  4  Final BX
Time change
  Fitchburg State  10  Anna Maria  0  Final BX
@ NEBC, 333 SW Cutoff, Northborough, Mass
  Marywood  3  Mount St. Mary  2  Final BX
  Norwich  3  Centenary  8  Final BX
  Wheaton (Ill.)  3  Birmingham-Southern  5  Final BX RC
  University of Dallas  8  Millsaps  11  Final BX
  Centre    Hendrix    Cancelled
  William Peace  11  Methodist  14  Final BX RC
  Allegheny  9  John Carroll  10  Final - 15 innings BX
@ Beckley, W.Va.
  Berea  6  Piedmont  15  Final BX
  North Carolina Wesleyan  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  1  Final BX
  William Paterson  4  Stevens  7  Final BX RC RC
  Lancaster Bible  3  Washington College  4  Final BX P
  John Jay  4  SUNY-Maritime  1  Final BX
  Penn. St.-Mont Alto  4  Southern Virginia  5  Final BX
  Cortland  11  Washington and Lee  4  Final BX RC
  Greensboro  5  Averett  6  Final BX
  DeSales  1  SUNY Oneonta  5  Final BX
@ Glenville, WV
  SUNY-Cobleskill  3  Penn St. Brandywine  5  Final
@ MSI Sports Village
  Muhlenberg  12  Gallaudet  4  Final BX
  Alvernia  2  Randolph-Macon  5  Final BX RC
  Elmira    Wilkes    Cancelled
  Susquehanna  1  Christopher Newport  8  Final BX RC
  Ferrum  3  Pfeiffer  6  Final BX
  Widener  3  Immaculata  2  Final BX
@ Garnet Valley, Pa.
  Berry  13  Oglethorpe  4  Final BX
  Augustana  14  Grove City  2  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
  MacMurray  5  North Central (Ill.)  8  Final BX
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan  7  Lawrence  5  Final BX
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Texas-Tyler  4  Texas Lutheran  1  Final BX
  Puget Sound  9  Bates  3  Final BX
11:00 AM Pacific @ Claremont, Calif.
  Chapman  7  Pomona-Pitzer  9  Final BX
  Caltech  3  La Verne  4  Final BX
  Cal Lutheran  12  Occidental  3  Final BX
  Whittier  3  Redlands  11  Final BX
  Whitman    Whitworth    Cancelled
  Maine-Presque Isle  6  Newbury  14  Final BX
New England Baseball Complex
  Alfred State  2  Ithaca  6  Final - 7 innings BX
@ Norfolk, Va.
  Oswego State  8  Virginia Wesleyan  7  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  McDaniel    St. Mary's (Md.)    Postponed LS
  Brevard  2  Huntingdon  14  Final - 7 innings BX
  Stevenson  9  Wesley  7  Final BX
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
  Montclair State  1  Mary Washington  2  Final BX
  Wittenberg    Earlham    Postponed LS
  Mount St. Vincent  1  Lynchburg  18  Final BX
  Franklin and Marshall  4  Guilford  4  Final BX
  Norwich  7  Centenary  17  Final BX
  Dickinson  5  Roanoke  3  Final BX
  Wheaton (Ill.)  12  Birmingham-Southern  2  Final BX RC P
  Willamette  2  Pacific  1  Final - 10 innings BX RC
  New Rochelle  1  Rutgers-Newark  27  Final BX
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
  St. John Fisher  10  Johns Hopkins  4  Final BX
  CCNY  1  Hood  3  Final BX
  Westminster (Mo.)    University of the Ozarks    Cancelled V LS
Rainout
  Grove City  3  Capital  9  Final BX
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  North Carolina Wesleyan  5  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final BX
  UW-Oshkosh  4  Wabash  5  Final BX
@ Westfield, Ind.
  Centre    Hendrix    Cancelled
  Cortland    Washington and Lee    Cancelled
  Berry  1  Oglethorpe  8  Final BX RC
  Penn State-Behrend    Franklin    Cancelled
@ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Iowa Wesleyan    Lawrence    Cancelled
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Texas-Tyler  7  Texas Lutheran  6  Final BX
  Caltech  3  La Verne  14  Final - 7 innings BX
  Whitman    Whitworth    Cancelled
  Chapman  4  Pomona-Pitzer  9  Final BX
  Puget Sound  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final - 8 innings BX P
iCalendar RSS Feed